Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Nao Asahi: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Nao Asahi? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Nao Asahi
KAKERUTV via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Nao Asahi (朝日 奈央, Asahi Nao; born 21 April 1994, in Saitama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese tarento, actress, idol, and former fashion model. She is represented with Rising Production. Asahi is a member of the idol group Maintenance. She was a former member of the idol group Idoling!!! Asahi also appears regularly on television variety programs.

Quick facts about Nao Asahi

  • Full name: Nao Asahi
  • Born: 1994-04-21
  • Nationality: Japan
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q4924248

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Nao Asahi?

Nao Asahi (朝日 奈央, Asahi Nao; born 21 April 1994, in Saitama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese tarento, actress, idol, and former fashion model.

What nationality is Nao Asahi?

Nao Asahi is Japan.

When was Nao Asahi born?

Nao Asahi was born on 1994-04-21.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style